SPC Advance 2019

The Member Event

Oct 7, 2019 - Oct 9, 2019 Denver, CO

Speakers

Kate Bailey

Eco-Cycle

Brad Barbera

The Good Food Institute

Ali Blandina

Keurig Dr. Pepper

Derric Brown

Evergreen Packaging

James Calder

Denver Museum of Nature & Science

Christine Cassidy

Dart Container

Carol Cochran

Horse & Dragon Brewing Company

Kelly Cramer

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Bridget Croke

Closed Loop Partners

Tristanne Davis

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Maisie Devine

Anheuser-Busch InBev

Merijn Dols

Danone North America

Max Elder

Institute for the Future

David Fridland

Eco-Products

Adam Gendell

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Ionut Georgescu

End of Waste Foundation

Tim Goodman

NatureWorks

Nina Goodrich

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Jamie Gormley

Centennial Recycling

Neal Haussel

Iggesund Paperboard

Valerie Hawks

Interact Boulder

Jake Hebert

Americas Market Manager, Futamura

Eric Heyboer

Colorado Department of Public Health and Environment

Brent Hildebrand

Managing Director of Enterprise Sales

Peter Wang Hjemdahl

rePurpose Global

Matanya Horowitz

AMP Robotics

Jamie Jones Jr.

Seaman Paper

Olga Kachook

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Gaurav Kale

Head of Engineering, Packaging, Blue Apron

Stacy Katz

Waste Management

Ashley Leidolf

End-Use Marketing Manager, Dow Packaging & Plastics

Ian Lifshitz

Asia Pulp & Paper

Jody Mason

Danone North America

Trina Matta

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

William McDonough

CEO, McDonough Innovation and Co-Founder, Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Caren McNamara

Conscious Container

Dave Newport

Phase 3 Sports

Nick Munson-Phelps

Oregon Beverage Recycling Cooperative

Brandi Parker

Pearlfisher

Charlotte Pitt

The City and County of Denver

Tom Pollock

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Jan Rayman

Continuus Materials

Linda Roman

Kraft Heinz

Clinton Sander

A1 Organics

Steve Savage

1908 Brands

Adam Shalapin

Ball Corporation

Douglas Singbeil

FPInnovations

Petri Sirvio

Stora Enso

Kyle Strenski

UPM Raflatac

John Sullivan

Maryland Department of the Environment: Resource Management Program

Konstantin Sundin

RISE (Research Institutes of Sweden)

Julie Tasche

Illegal Pete’s

Dylan de Thomas

The Recycling Partnership

Laura Thompson

Sustainable Packaging Coalition

Jerry Tinianow

City and County of Denver

Peter Wright

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Bob Yost

A1 Organics